• By Machine Type
  • Core Attachments
  • Other Attachments
  • Monitoring Equipment
  • Mounting Options
  • Online Resources
Stick Rake-excavator - Digga Australia

Your privacy is important to us

our commitment to you...

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website (www.digga.com) or directly from you. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it. If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

WEBSITE ANALYTICS

To provide you with more personalised information regarding our site, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality or other benefits this website may have to offer.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy - external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

Our website (digga.com) also uses AdRoll to gather non-identifiable information for analytical / marketing purposes and interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and others. With regard to social media sites - If you choose to 'like' or 'share' information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

COMPLAINTS ABOUT BREACH

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

UNSUBSCRIBE

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

STORAGE AND SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

FOR ANY QUESTIONS OR NOTICE, PLEASE CONTACT US

Digga Australia Pty Ltd ABN: 86010443875
Email: info@digga.com